Calgary Interclub Tennis
Print Match
3.0 DIVISION - CALGARY TENNIS CLUB 
Calgary Tennis Club
Address: Get Google Directions
Phone: (403) 244-5302
Club Website
Club Rep: Alex Bittermann
Directions:
The Team Wins Losses
Captains
Ian Ignatiuk (C) 11
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Tennis Club:
05/28/19 vs. Rosedale Tennis Club Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Adam Mansour & Pat Fryers / H: Lisa Freeman & Ian Ignatiuk Lost
05/28/19 vs. Rosedale Tennis Club Line Mens Singles 2  
A: Jesse Nagle / H: Ian IgnatiukWon 
 
Players
Dan Alexander 20
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Tennis Club:
06/11/19 vs. Tennis Academy Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Cheryln Kelly & Dan Alexander / H: Kevin Davies & Karen ThorpeWon 
06/11/19 vs. Tennis Academy Line Mens Singles 2  
A: Dan Alexander / H: Buram ParkWon 
 
Mary Burke 02
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Tennis Club:
06/04/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Lynn Mcrae & Russ hantho / H: Mary Burke & Brian Spence Lost
06/04/19 vs. Glencoe Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Chantal MacKenzie & Katie Buck / H: Sheila McAlpine & Mary Burke Lost
 
Mary Dascollas 20
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Tennis Club:
06/11/19 vs. Tennis Academy Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Mary Dascollas & Colin Szopa / H: Hannah Seo & Buram ParkWon 
06/11/19 vs. Tennis Academy Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Martine Yzerman & Mary Dascollas / H: Nayibe Bermudez & Charlene FouquerayWon 
 
Lisa Freeman 22
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Tennis Club:
06/04/19 vs. Glencoe Line Ladies Singles 2  
A: Katie Buck / H: Lisa FreemanWon 
06/04/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Chantal MacKenzie & Russ hantho / H: Lisa Freeman & Tim PrattWon 
05/28/19 vs. Rosedale Tennis Club Line Ladies Singles 1  
A: Leah Fletcher / H: Lisa Freeman Lost
05/28/19 vs. Rosedale Tennis Club Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Adam Mansour & Pat Fryers / H: Lisa Freeman & Ian Ignatiuk Lost
 
Cheryln Kelly 40
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Tennis Club:
06/11/19 vs. Tennis Academy Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Cheryln Kelly & Dan Alexander / H: Kevin Davies & Karen ThorpeWon 
06/11/19 vs. Tennis Academy Line Ladies Singles 1  
A: Cheryln Kelly / H: Hannah SeoWon 
05/28/19 vs. Rosedale Tennis Club Line Ladies Singles 2  
A: Kate Poovong / H: Cheryln KellyWon 
05/28/19 vs. Rosedale Tennis Club Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Kate Poovong & Pat Fryers / H: Cheryln Kelly & Carlee ThorsenWon 
 
Sheila McAlpine 02
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Tennis Club:
06/04/19 vs. Glencoe Line Ladies Singles 1  
A: Lynn Mcrae / H: Sheila McAlpine Lost
06/04/19 vs. Glencoe Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Chantal MacKenzie & Katie Buck / H: Sheila McAlpine & Mary Burke Lost
 
Maria Medlow 00
No games played!
 
Tim Pratt 20
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Tennis Club:
06/04/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Chantal MacKenzie & Russ hantho / H: Lisa Freeman & Tim PrattWon 
06/04/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mens Singles 2  
A: Alan Sterling / H: Tim PrattWon 
 
Igor Prelevic 00
No games played!
 
Andrey Ranenko 00
No games played!
 
Gord Sereda 00
No games played!
 
Craig Solverson 22
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Tennis Club:
06/04/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Russ hantho & Dan Dunn / H: Craig Solverson & Brian Spence Lost
06/04/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mens Singles 1  
A: Dan Dunn / H: Craig SolversonWon 
05/28/19 vs. Rosedale Tennis Club Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Jesse Nagle & Alex Watt / H: Craig Solverson & Colin SzopaWon 
05/28/19 vs. Rosedale Tennis Club Line Mens Singles 1  
A: Adam Mansour / H: Craig Solverson Lost
 
Brian Spence 02
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Tennis Club:
06/04/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Russ hantho & Dan Dunn / H: Craig Solverson & Brian Spence Lost
06/04/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Lynn Mcrae & Russ hantho / H: Mary Burke & Brian Spence Lost
 
Colin Szopa 31
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Tennis Club:
06/11/19 vs. Tennis Academy Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Mary Dascollas & Colin Szopa / H: Hannah Seo & Buram ParkWon 
06/11/19 vs. Tennis Academy Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Shaun Williams & Colin Szopa / H: Ali Al-Bayati & Akram HamadWon 
05/28/19 vs. Rosedale Tennis Club Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Jesse Nagle & Alex Watt / H: Craig Solverson & Colin SzopaWon 
05/28/19 vs. Rosedale Tennis Club Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Alex Watt & Leah Fletcher / H: Carlee Thorsen & Colin Szopa Lost
 
Carlee Thorsen 11
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Tennis Club:
05/28/19 vs. Rosedale Tennis Club Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Kate Poovong & Pat Fryers / H: Cheryln Kelly & Carlee ThorsenWon 
05/28/19 vs. Rosedale Tennis Club Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Alex Watt & Leah Fletcher / H: Carlee Thorsen & Colin Szopa Lost
 
Shaun Williams 20
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Tennis Club:
06/11/19 vs. Tennis Academy Line Mens Singles 1  
A: Shaun Williams / H: Kevin DaviesWon 
06/11/19 vs. Tennis Academy Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Shaun Williams & Colin Szopa / H: Ali Al-Bayati & Akram HamadWon 
 
Martine Yzerman 11
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Tennis Club:
06/11/19 vs. Tennis Academy Line Ladies Singles 2  
A: Martine Yzerman / H: Karen Thorpe Lost
06/11/19 vs. Tennis Academy Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Martine Yzerman & Mary Dascollas / H: Nayibe Bermudez & Charlene FouquerayWon 
 
Players Subbing for this Team
Marzena Zychowicz (S) 00
No games played!
 
 
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms