Calgary Interclub Tennis
Print Match
3.0 DIVISION - MOUNT PLEASANT TENNIS CLUB 
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club
Address: 117 4 Avenue Northeast Calgary, AB T2E 6K7 Get Google Directions
Phone: (403) 276-3013
Club Website
Club Rep: Lucian Roatis 403 540-1805
Directions:
The Team Wins Losses
Captains
Irina Byvald (C) 11
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
06/18/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Allan Fisher & Katie Buck / H: Johannes Sols & Irina ByvaldWon 
06/04/19 vs. Alberta Tennis Centre Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Don Collins & Stephanie Louie / H: Martin Huige & Irina Byvald Lost
 
Jennifer Lee (CC) 30
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
06/18/19 vs. Glencoe Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Margot Culver & Lynn Mcrae / H: Linda Shih & Jennifer LeeWon 
05/28/19 vs. World Health Club Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Jennifer Lee & Linda Shih / H: Jodie Piercey & Maura WildiWon 
05/28/19 vs. World Health Club Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Mitch Wise & Jennifer Lee / H: Shymmon Banerjee & Andrea VergesWon 
 
Players
Amandeep Brar 60
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
06/18/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mens Singles 2  
A: John Schwarz / H: Amandeep BrarWon (Default) 
06/11/19 vs. Calgary Winter Club Line Mens Singles 2  
A: Amandeep Brar / H: Tom BanksWon 
06/11/19 vs. Calgary Winter Club Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Amandeep Brar & Derrick Wildi / H: Myron Stelmaschuk & Gerard ThompsonWon 
06/04/19 vs. Alberta Tennis Centre Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Chris Cheng & Jide Olubaniyi / H: Garry Lee & Amandeep BrarWon 
05/28/19 vs. World Health Club Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Amandeep Brar & Mitch Wise / H: Barry Piercey & Joseph JohanssonWon 
05/28/19 vs. World Health Club Line Mens Singles 1  
A: Amandeep Brar / H: Shymmon BanerjeeWon 
 
Claudia Fernandez 21
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
06/11/19 vs. Calgary Winter Club Line Ladies Singles 1  
A: Claudia Fernandez / H: Johanne Riendeau Lost
06/11/19 vs. Calgary Winter Club Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Johannes Sols & Claudia Fernandez / H: Johanne Riendeau & Tom BanksWon 
06/04/19 vs. Alberta Tennis Centre Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Chris Cheng & Annemi Salgado / H: Johannes Sols & Claudia FernandezWon 
 
Don Herman 10
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
06/18/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Peter Barker & Lynn Mcrae / H: Don Herman & Teresa LangellottiWon 
 
Fay Hum 20
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
05/28/19 vs. World Health Club Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Martin Lambert & Fay Hum / H: Barry Piercey & Jodie PierceyWon 
05/28/19 vs. World Health Club Line Ladies Singles 2  
A: Fay Hum / H: Maura WildiWon 
 
Martin Lambert 20
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
05/28/19 vs. World Health Club Line Mens Singles 2  
A: Martin Lambert / H: Joseph JohanssonWon 
05/28/19 vs. World Health Club Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Martin Lambert & Fay Hum / H: Barry Piercey & Jodie PierceyWon 
 
Teresa Langellotti 10
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
06/18/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Peter Barker & Lynn Mcrae / H: Don Herman & Teresa LangellottiWon 
 
Marija Latinovic 11
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
06/18/19 vs. Glencoe Line Ladies Singles 1  
A: Margot Culver / H: Marija Latinovic Lost
06/04/19 vs. Alberta Tennis Centre Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Leah Eggen & Stephanie Louie / H: Linda Shih & Marija LatinovicWon 
 
Garry Lee 10
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
06/04/19 vs. Alberta Tennis Centre Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Chris Cheng & Jide Olubaniyi / H: Garry Lee & Amandeep BrarWon 
 
Elaine Roden 01
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
06/11/19 vs. Calgary Winter Club Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Cheryl Wright & Elaine Roden / H: Christina Thompson & Faye Mak Lost
 
Linda Shih 71
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
06/18/19 vs. Glencoe Line Ladies Singles 2  
A: Katie Buck / H: Linda ShihWon 
06/18/19 vs. Glencoe Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Margot Culver & Lynn Mcrae / H: Linda Shih & Jennifer LeeWon 
06/11/19 vs. Calgary Winter Club Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Ron Yanos & Linda Shih / H: Christina Thompson & Gerard ThompsonWon 
06/11/19 vs. Calgary Winter Club Line Ladies Singles 2  
A: Linda Shih / H: Faye Mak Lost
06/04/19 vs. Alberta Tennis Centre Line Ladies Singles 1  
A: Leah Eggen / H: Linda ShihWon 
06/04/19 vs. Alberta Tennis Centre Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Leah Eggen & Stephanie Louie / H: Linda Shih & Marija LatinovicWon 
05/28/19 vs. World Health Club Line Ladies Singles 1  
A: Linda Shih / H: Andrea VergesWon 
05/28/19 vs. World Health Club Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Jennifer Lee & Linda Shih / H: Jodie Piercey & Maura WildiWon 
 
Johannes Sols 51
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
06/18/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Allan Fisher & Katie Buck / H: Johannes Sols & Irina ByvaldWon 
06/18/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mens Singles 1  
A: Allan Fisher / H: Johannes Sols Lost
06/11/19 vs. Calgary Winter Club Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Johannes Sols & Claudia Fernandez / H: Johanne Riendeau & Tom BanksWon 
06/11/19 vs. Calgary Winter Club Line Mens Singles 1  
A: Johannes Sols / H: Myron StelmaschukWon 
06/04/19 vs. Alberta Tennis Centre Line Mens Singles 1  
A: Don Collins / H: Johannes SolsWon 
06/04/19 vs. Alberta Tennis Centre Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Chris Cheng & Annemi Salgado / H: Johannes Sols & Claudia FernandezWon 
 
Derrick Wildi 10
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
06/11/19 vs. Calgary Winter Club Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Amandeep Brar & Derrick Wildi / H: Myron Stelmaschuk & Gerard ThompsonWon 
 
Mitch Wise 20
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
05/28/19 vs. World Health Club Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Mitch Wise & Jennifer Lee / H: Shymmon Banerjee & Andrea VergesWon 
05/28/19 vs. World Health Club Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Amandeep Brar & Mitch Wise / H: Barry Piercey & Joseph JohanssonWon 
 
Cheryl Wright 01
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
06/11/19 vs. Calgary Winter Club Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Cheryl Wright & Elaine Roden / H: Christina Thompson & Faye Mak Lost
 
Ron Yanos 10
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
06/11/19 vs. Calgary Winter Club Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Ron Yanos & Linda Shih / H: Christina Thompson & Gerard ThompsonWon 
 
Gordon Yee 10
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
06/18/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: John Schwarz & Allan Fisher / H: Lucas Long & Gordon YeeWon (Default) 
 
Players Subbing for this Team
Martin Huige (S) 01
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
06/04/19 vs. Alberta Tennis Centre Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Don Collins & Stephanie Louie / H: Martin Huige & Irina Byvald Lost
 
Phyllis Larm (S) 00
No games played!
 
Lucas Long (S) 11
Games played for 3.0 Division - Mount Pleasant Tennis Club:
06/18/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: John Schwarz & Allan Fisher / H: Lucas Long & Gordon YeeWon (Default) 
06/04/19 vs. Alberta Tennis Centre Line Mens Singles 2  
A: Jide Olubaniyi / H: Lucas Long Lost
 
Jean McClean (S) 00
No games played!
 
Buky Salami (S) 00
No games played!
 
Manuel Solis (S) 00
No games played!
 
 
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms