Calgary Interclub Tennis
Print Match
3.0 DIVISION - CALGARY WINTER CLUB 
Calgary Winter Club
Address: 4611 14 Street Northwest Calgary, AB T2K 1J7 Get Google Directions
Phone: (403) 289-0040
Club Website
Club Rep: Hank Yap 4038300681
Directions:
The Team Wins Losses
Captains
Jennifer Schroeder (C) 31
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Winter Club:
06/18/19 vs. World Health Club Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Jennifer Schroeder & Gerard Thompson / H: Maura Wildi & Shymmon Banerjee Lost
06/18/19 vs. World Health Club Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Karen MacKay & Jennifer Schroeder / H: Maura Wildi & Stephanie SmithWon 
06/04/19 vs. Oakridge Line Ladies Singles 2  
A: Jennifer Schroeder / H: Susan MakusWon 
06/04/19 vs. Oakridge Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Ken Gummo & Jennifer Schroeder / H: Susan Makus & Gerry MolotskyWon 
 
Tom Banks (CC) 02
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Winter Club:
06/11/19 vs. Mount Pleasant Tennis Club Line Mens Singles 2  
A: Amandeep Brar / H: Tom Banks Lost
06/11/19 vs. Mount Pleasant Tennis Club Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Johannes Sols & Claudia Fernandez / H: Johanne Riendeau & Tom Banks Lost
 
Players
Scott Bartsch 20
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Winter Club:
06/04/19 vs. Oakridge Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Scott Bartsch & Cecilia De La Rocha / H: Dianna Wreford & Mitch RavvinWon 
06/04/19 vs. Oakridge Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Scott Bartsch & Albert Law / H: Jeff Finestone & Mitch RavvinWon 
 
Cindy Cooke 20
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Winter Club:
05/28/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: John McGregor & Chantal MacKenzie / H: Cindy Cooke & Myron StelmaschukWon 
05/28/19 vs. Glencoe Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Margot Culver & Andrea Olsen / H: Cindy Cooke & Claudia Van RemmenWon 
 
Dallas Daniel 31
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Winter Club:
06/04/19 vs. Oakridge Line Ladies Singles 1  
A: Dallas Daniel / H: Ani McDowellWon 
06/04/19 vs. Oakridge Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Dallas Daniel & Cecilia De La Rocha / H: Ani McDowell & Dianna Wreford Lost
05/28/19 vs. Glencoe Line Ladies Singles 2  
A: Andrea Olsen / H: Dallas DanielWon 
05/28/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Dan Dunn & Lynn Mcrae / H: Dallas Daniel & Ken GummoWon 
 
Cecilia De La Rocha 11
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Winter Club:
06/04/19 vs. Oakridge Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Dallas Daniel & Cecilia De La Rocha / H: Ani McDowell & Dianna Wreford Lost
06/04/19 vs. Oakridge Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Scott Bartsch & Cecilia De La Rocha / H: Dianna Wreford & Mitch RavvinWon 
 
Shannon Dwinnell 00
No games played!
 
Nick Finn 00
No games played!
 
Ken Gummo 40
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Winter Club:
06/04/19 vs. Oakridge Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Ken Gummo & Jennifer Schroeder / H: Susan Makus & Gerry MolotskyWon 
06/04/19 vs. Oakridge Line Mens Singles 1  
A: Ken Gummo / H: Gerry MolotskyWon 
05/28/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Dan Dunn & Lynn Mcrae / H: Dallas Daniel & Ken GummoWon 
05/28/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Allan Fisher & John McGregor / H: Steve Oldale & Ken GummoWon 
 
James Kim 00
No games played!
 
Albert Law 20
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Winter Club:
06/04/19 vs. Oakridge Line Mens Singles 2  
A: Albert Law / H: Jeff FinestoneWon 
06/04/19 vs. Oakridge Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Scott Bartsch & Albert Law / H: Jeff Finestone & Mitch RavvinWon 
 
Kar Leung 11
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Winter Club:
06/18/19 vs. World Health Club Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Kar Leung & Gerard Thompson / H: Barry Piercey & Igor Gritsouk Lost
06/18/19 vs. World Health Club Line Mens Singles 2  
A: Kar Leung / H: Igor GritsoukWon 
 
Karen MacKay 20
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Winter Club:
06/18/19 vs. World Health Club Line Ladies Singles 2  
A: Karen MacKay / H: Jodie PierceyWon 
06/18/19 vs. World Health Club Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Karen MacKay & Jennifer Schroeder / H: Maura Wildi & Stephanie SmithWon 
 
Faye Mak 20
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Winter Club:
06/11/19 vs. Mount Pleasant Tennis Club Line Ladies Singles 2  
A: Linda Shih / H: Faye MakWon 
06/11/19 vs. Mount Pleasant Tennis Club Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Cheryl Wright & Elaine Roden / H: Christina Thompson & Faye MakWon 
 
Byron Mueller 00
No games played!
 
Ramona Mueller 00
No games played!
 
Steve Oldale 31
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Winter Club:
06/18/19 vs. World Health Club Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Steve Oldale & Johanne Riendeau / H: Barry Piercey & Jodie PierceyWon 
06/18/19 vs. World Health Club Line Mens Singles 1  
A: Steve Oldale / H: Shymmon Banerjee Lost
05/28/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Allan Fisher & John McGregor / H: Steve Oldale & Ken GummoWon 
05/28/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mens Singles 1  
A: Allan Fisher / H: Steve OldaleWon 
 
Johanne Riendeau 31
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Winter Club:
06/18/19 vs. World Health Club Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Steve Oldale & Johanne Riendeau / H: Barry Piercey & Jodie PierceyWon 
06/18/19 vs. World Health Club Line Ladies Singles 1  
A: Johanne Riendeau / H: Stephanie SmithWon 
06/11/19 vs. Mount Pleasant Tennis Club Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: Johannes Sols & Claudia Fernandez / H: Johanne Riendeau & Tom Banks Lost
06/11/19 vs. Mount Pleasant Tennis Club Line Ladies Singles 1  
A: Claudia Fernandez / H: Johanne RiendeauWon 
 
Myron Stelmaschuk 22
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Winter Club:
06/11/19 vs. Mount Pleasant Tennis Club Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Amandeep Brar & Derrick Wildi / H: Myron Stelmaschuk & Gerard Thompson Lost
06/11/19 vs. Mount Pleasant Tennis Club Line Mens Singles 1  
A: Johannes Sols / H: Myron Stelmaschuk Lost
05/28/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mixed Doubles 1  
A: John McGregor & Chantal MacKenzie / H: Cindy Cooke & Myron StelmaschukWon 
05/28/19 vs. Glencoe Line Mens Singles 2  
A: Dan Dunn / H: Myron StelmaschukWon 
 
Christina Thompson 11
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Winter Club:
06/11/19 vs. Mount Pleasant Tennis Club Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Ron Yanos & Linda Shih / H: Christina Thompson & Gerard Thompson Lost
06/11/19 vs. Mount Pleasant Tennis Club Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Cheryl Wright & Elaine Roden / H: Christina Thompson & Faye MakWon 
 
Gerard Thompson 04
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Winter Club:
06/18/19 vs. World Health Club Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Kar Leung & Gerard Thompson / H: Barry Piercey & Igor Gritsouk Lost
06/18/19 vs. World Health Club Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Jennifer Schroeder & Gerard Thompson / H: Maura Wildi & Shymmon Banerjee Lost
06/11/19 vs. Mount Pleasant Tennis Club Line Mens Doubles 1  
A: Amandeep Brar & Derrick Wildi / H: Myron Stelmaschuk & Gerard Thompson Lost
06/11/19 vs. Mount Pleasant Tennis Club Line Mixed Doubles 2  
A: Ron Yanos & Linda Shih / H: Christina Thompson & Gerard Thompson Lost
 
Claudia Van Remmen 11
Games played for 3.0 Division - Calgary Winter Club:
05/28/19 vs. Glencoe Line Ladies Singles 1  
A: Margot Culver / H: Claudia Van Remmen Lost
05/28/19 vs. Glencoe Line Ladies Doubles 1  
A: Margot Culver & Andrea Olsen / H: Cindy Cooke & Claudia Van RemmenWon 
 
Jean Yee 00
No games played!
 
Players Subbing for this Team
Jane Marchand (S) 00
No games played!
 
Jill Mcauley (S) 00
No games played!
 
 
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms