Calgary Interclub Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Elbow Park

800 34 Avenue Southwest Calgary, AB T2T 2A3
Get Google Directions

Phone: (403) 287-2450
Club Website
Club Rep: Hugh Geiger

Team Points Sets Won Games Won Weeks 06/18 06/11 06/04 05/28
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club 8 25 167 4/13 6 5 6 8
Rosedale Tennis Club 7 21 160 4/13 6 7 4 4
Calgary Winter Club 6 22 152 4/13 5 3 7 7
Tennis Academy 6 17 155 4/13 5 1 5 6
Calgary Tennis Club 4 15 117 3/13 7 4 4
World Health Club 3 12 106 4/13 3 5 4 0
Alberta Tennis Centre 2 11 126 4/13 2 5 2 2
Glencoe 2 10 103 4/13 2 3 4 1
Oakridge 2 9 108 4/13 3 1 1 4
Elbow Park 1 10 93 3/13 3 3 4

Interclub 2019: 3.0 Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostWonLost%WonLost%
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club825725778.1%1679364.2%
Rosedale Tennis Club72111211165.6%16012057.1%
Calgary Winter Club62210221068.8%1529461.8%
Tennis Academy61715171553.1%15513753.1%
Calgary Tennis Club415915962.5%11710552.7%
World Health Club31220122037.5%10614542.2%
Alberta Tennis Centre21121112134.4%12615544.8%
Glencoe21020102231.2%10316238.9%
Oakridge292392328.1%10816240.0%
Elbow Park11014101441.7%9311444.9%

Schedule

MAY
28
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Oakridge
H
JUN
4
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Tennis Academy
H
JUN
11
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Alberta Tennis Centre
A
JUN
18
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Calgary Tennis Club
H
JUN
25
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Rosedale Tennis Club
A
JUL
2
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Glencoe
A
JUL
16
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Calgary Winter Club
H
JUL
23
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
World Health Club
H
JUL
30
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club
A
AUG
6
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Oakridge
A
AUG
13
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Alberta Tennis Centre
H
AUG
20
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Glencoe
H
AUG
27
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Tennis Academy
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms