Calgary Interclub Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Calgary Tennis Club

1445 16 Street SouthwestCalgary, AB T3C 3W4
Get Google Directions

Phone: (403) 244-5302
Club Website
Club Rep: Alex Bittermann

Dates
Team Points Sets Won Games Won Weeks 08/14 08/07 07/31 07/24 07/17
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club 20 60 445 11/13 4 8 6 4 5
World Health Club 18 59 449 11/13 4 5 4 7 4
Okotoks Tennis Club 18 50 415 11/13 5 3 5 6 5
Alberta Tennis Centre 16 48 391 10/13 0 3 4 4
Calgary Winter Club 13 48 400 11/13 4 3 5 6 4
Calgary Tennis Club 13 44 365 10/13 3 6 5 4
Rosedale Tennis Club 11 43 383 11/13 6 5 5 3 3
Tennis Academy 11 41 344 11/13 3 3 4 4 7
Elbow Park A 9 35 329 11/13 2 5 3 1 7
Glencoe 8 30 331 11/13 5 5 2 2 1
Oakridge 5 32 345 11/13 4 4 2 4 3
Elbow Park B 3 30 336 11/13 3 4 3 2 1

Interclub 2019: 4.0 Division MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 08/19/19
Calgary Tennis Club @ Oakridge62
Date: 08/14/19
Elbow Park A @ Rosedale Tennis Club26
World Health Club @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club44
Tennis Academy @ Okotoks Tennis Club35
Calgary Winter Club @ Oakridge44
Glencoe @ Elbow Park B53
Date: 08/12/19
Alberta Tennis Centre @ Okotoks Tennis Club35
Date: 08/07/19
Calgary Tennis Club @ Glencoe35
Tennis Academy @ Elbow Park A35
Calgary Winter Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club35
World Health Club @ Okotoks Tennis Club53
Alberta Tennis Centre @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club08
Elbow Park B @ Oakridge44
Date: 07/31/19
Elbow Park B @ Rosedale Tennis Club35
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Glencoe62
Calgary Winter Club @ Elbow Park A53
World Health Club @ Tennis Academy44
Date: 07/24/19
Elbow Park B @ Calgary Winter Club26
World Health Club @ Elbow Park A71
Glencoe @ Okotoks Tennis Club26
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Oakridge44
Calgary Tennis Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club53
Alberta Tennis Centre @ Tennis Academy44
Date: 07/17/19
Calgary Tennis Club @ Calgary Winter Club44
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club53
Glencoe @ Tennis Academy17
Alberta Tennis Centre @ World Health Club44
Oakridge @ Okotoks Tennis Club35
Elbow Park A @ Elbow Park B71
Date: 07/10/19
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club62
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Calgary Tennis Club53
Oakridge @ Alberta Tennis Centre17
Date: 07/03/19
Glencoe @ World Health Club26
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Calgary Winter Club53
Oakridge @ Tennis Academy44
Calgary Tennis Club @ Elbow Park B44
Elbow Park A @ Alberta Tennis Centre26
Date: 06/26/19
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Calgary Winter Club26
Oakridge @ World Health Club17
Elbow Park B @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club44
Glencoe @ Alberta Tennis Centre08
Calgary Tennis Club @ Elbow Park A71
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Tennis Academy44
Date: 06/25/19
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Elbow Park B53
Date: 06/19/19
Rosedale Tennis Club @ World Health Club35
Tennis Academy @ Calgary Winter Club26
Elbow Park A @ Glencoe44
Date: 06/12/19
Calgary Winter Club @ World Health Club17
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Calgary Tennis Club53
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Alberta Tennis Centre35
Elbow Park A @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club26
Tennis Academy @ Elbow Park B62
Oakridge @ Glencoe35
Date: 06/05/19
Elbow Park B @ Alberta Tennis Centre26
World Health Club @ Calgary Tennis Club35
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Oakridge53
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Elbow Park A44
Tennis Academy @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club08
Calgary Winter Club @ Glencoe71
Date: 05/29/19
Calgary Winter Club @ Alberta Tennis Centre35
World Health Club @ Elbow Park B62
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Glencoe44
Tennis Academy @ Calgary Tennis Club44
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club44
Elbow Park A @ Oakridge53

Interclub 2019: 4.0 Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostWonLost%WonLost%
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club205929602868.2%44530659.3%
World Health Club185830592967.0%44932058.4%
Okotoks Tennis Club185038503856.8%41537552.5%
Alberta Tennis Centre164832483260.0%39129457.1%
Calgary Winter Club134839484054.5%40035952.7%
Calgary Tennis Club134436443655.0%36532852.7%
Rosedale Tennis Club114345434548.9%38340048.9%
Tennis Academy114147414746.6%34437747.7%
Elbow Park A93652355339.8%32942543.6%
Glencoe83157305834.1%33145342.2%
Oakridge53256325636.4%34544243.8%
Elbow Park B33058305834.1%33645442.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Calgary Tennis Club W L
Captains
Arthur Barbosa (C) 04
Scott Barnett (CC) 44
Players
Ian Andrew 15
Jake Boguski 22
Reid Clarke 91
Aubrey Fishman 20
Janice Hansen 17
Katie Lind 39
Anna Maxwell 11
Sandy Nemeth 62
James Please 113
Kali Sayers 73
Julie Shields 13
Mark Simons 93
Sonja Thijs 44
Players Subbing for this Team
James Atkinson (S) 00
David Chan (S) 00
Ryan Hupping (S) 00
Tin Jasinovic (S) 00
Karolina Klimpotyuk (S) 33
Lorraine Logan (S) 00
Ryan Sayers (S) 00
Lisa Freeman (S↑) 02

Schedule

MAY
29
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Tennis Academy
H
JUN
5
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
World Health Club
H
JUN
12
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Okotoks Tennis Club
H
JUN
19
Rained Out
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club
H
JUN
26
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Elbow Park A
A
JUL
3
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Elbow Park B
A
JUL
10
Wednesday - 06:30 pm     [Jun 19]  
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club
H
JUL
17
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Calgary Winter Club
A
JUL
24
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Rosedale Tennis Club
A
JUL
31
Rained Out
Oakridge
A
AUG
7
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Glencoe
A
AUG
14
Wednesday - 06:00 pm
Alberta Tennis Centre
H
AUG
19
Monday - 06:00 pm     [Jul 31]  
Oakridge
A
AUG
21
Wednesday - 06:00 pm
Elbow Park B
H
AUG
28
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Alberta Tennis Centre
A
SEP
11
Playoffs
SEP
14
Playoffs
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms