Calgary Interclub Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Mount Pleasant Tennis Club

117 4 Avenue Northeast Calgary, AB T2E 6K7
Get Google Directions

Phone: (403) 276-3013
Club Website
Club Rep: Lucian Roatis 403 540-1805

Dates
Team Points Sets Won Games Won Weeks 07/17 07/03 06/26 06/19 06/12
Alberta Tennis Centre 14 41 299 7/13 4 6 8 7 5
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club 13 38 281 7/13 5 5 4 5 6
Okotoks Tennis Club 12 31 267 7/13 5 6 2 5 5
World Health Club 11 39 294 7/13 4 6 7 5 7
Calgary Tennis Club 9 30 246 7/13 4 4 7 3 3
Tennis Academy 9 27 219 7/13 7 4 4 2 6
Calgary Winter Club 7 30 244 7/13 4 3 6 6 1
Rosedale Tennis Club 5 24 229 7/13 3 2 4 3 3
Elbow Park A 5 17 172 6/13 2 1 4 2
Glencoe 4 16 199 7/13 1 2 0 4 5
Oakridge 2 18 205 7/13 3 4 1 1 3
Elbow Park B 2 17 176 6/13 4 4 3 2

Interclub 2019: 4.0 Division MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 07/17/19
Calgary Tennis Club @ Calgary Winter Club44
Oakridge @ Okotoks Tennis Club35
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club53
Alberta Tennis Centre @ World Health Club44
Glencoe @ Tennis Academy17
Date: 07/10/19
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club62
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Calgary Tennis Club53
Oakridge @ Alberta Tennis Centre17
Date: 07/03/19
Glencoe @ World Health Club26
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Calgary Winter Club53
Calgary Tennis Club @ Elbow Park B44
Oakridge @ Tennis Academy44
Elbow Park A @ Alberta Tennis Centre26
Date: 06/26/19
Oakridge @ World Health Club17
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Calgary Winter Club26
Elbow Park B @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club44
Glencoe @ Alberta Tennis Centre08
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Tennis Academy44
Calgary Tennis Club @ Elbow Park A71
Date: 06/25/19
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Elbow Park B53
Date: 06/19/19
Tennis Academy @ Calgary Winter Club26
Rosedale Tennis Club @ World Health Club35
Elbow Park A @ Glencoe44
Date: 06/12/19
Calgary Winter Club @ World Health Club17
Elbow Park A @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club26
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Alberta Tennis Centre35
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Calgary Tennis Club53
Tennis Academy @ Elbow Park B62
Oakridge @ Glencoe35
Date: 06/05/19
Tennis Academy @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club08
Calgary Winter Club @ Glencoe71
Elbow Park B @ Alberta Tennis Centre26
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Oakridge53
World Health Club @ Calgary Tennis Club35
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Elbow Park A44
Date: 05/29/19
Tennis Academy @ Calgary Tennis Club44
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Glencoe44
Elbow Park A @ Oakridge53
Calgary Winter Club @ Alberta Tennis Centre35
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club44
World Health Club @ Elbow Park B62

Interclub 2019: 4.0 Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostWonLost%WonLost%
Alberta Tennis Centre144115411573.2%29917762.8%
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club133719381867.9%28119159.5%
Okotoks Tennis Club123125312555.4%26723952.8%
World Health Club113818391769.6%29420459.0%
Calgary Tennis Club93026302653.6%24622951.8%
Tennis Academy92729272948.2%21923348.5%
Calgary Winter Club73025302653.6%24423351.2%
Rosedale Tennis Club52432243242.9%22925946.9%
Elbow Park A51830173135.4%17223842.0%
Glencoe41739164028.6%19929340.4%
Oakridge21838183832.1%20528641.8%
Elbow Park B21731173135.4%17624941.4%

Schedule

MAY
29
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Okotoks Tennis Club
H
JUN
5
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Tennis Academy
H
JUN
12
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Elbow Park A
H
JUN
19
Rained Out
Calgary Tennis Club
A
JUN
26
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Elbow Park B
H
JUL
3
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Calgary Winter Club
A
JUL
10
Wednesday - 06:30 pm     [Jun 19]  
Calgary Tennis Club
A
JUL
17
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Rosedale Tennis Club
A
JUL
24
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Oakridge
A
JUL
31
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Glencoe
A
AUG
7
Wednesday - 06:00 pm
Alberta Tennis Centre
H
AUG
14
Wednesday - 06:00 pm
World Health Club
H
AUG
21
Wednesday - 06:00 pm
Calgary Winter Club
H
AUG
28
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
World Health Club
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms