Calgary Interclub Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Rosedale Tennis Club

901 - 11th Avenue NW, Calgary 901 - 11th Avenue NW, Calgary, Alberta, Canada.
Get Google Directions

Club Website
Club Rep: Jesse Nagle
Notes: The Rosedale Tennis Club is located behind the Rosedale Community Centre at 901 - 11th Avenue NW, Calgary

And our website www.rosedaletennis.net





Dates
Team Points Sets Won Games Won Weeks 07/17 07/03 06/26 06/19 06/12
Alberta Tennis Centre 14 41 299 7/13 4 6 8 7 5
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club 13 38 281 7/13 5 5 4 5 6
Okotoks Tennis Club 12 31 267 7/13 5 6 2 5 5
World Health Club 11 39 294 7/13 4 6 7 5 7
Calgary Tennis Club 9 30 246 7/13 4 4 7 3 3
Tennis Academy 9 27 219 7/13 7 4 4 2 6
Calgary Winter Club 7 30 244 7/13 4 3 6 6 1
Rosedale Tennis Club 5 24 229 7/13 3 2 4 3 3
Elbow Park A 5 17 172 6/13 2 1 4 2
Glencoe 4 16 199 7/13 1 2 0 4 5
Oakridge 2 18 205 7/13 3 4 1 1 3
Elbow Park B 2 17 176 6/13 4 4 3 2

Interclub 2019: 4.0 Division MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 07/17/19
Calgary Tennis Club @ Calgary Winter Club44
Oakridge @ Okotoks Tennis Club35
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club53
Alberta Tennis Centre @ World Health Club44
Glencoe @ Tennis Academy17
Date: 07/10/19
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club62
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Calgary Tennis Club53
Oakridge @ Alberta Tennis Centre17
Date: 07/03/19
Glencoe @ World Health Club26
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Calgary Winter Club53
Calgary Tennis Club @ Elbow Park B44
Oakridge @ Tennis Academy44
Elbow Park A @ Alberta Tennis Centre26
Date: 06/26/19
Oakridge @ World Health Club17
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Calgary Winter Club26
Elbow Park B @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club44
Glencoe @ Alberta Tennis Centre08
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Tennis Academy44
Calgary Tennis Club @ Elbow Park A71
Date: 06/25/19
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Elbow Park B53
Date: 06/19/19
Tennis Academy @ Calgary Winter Club26
Rosedale Tennis Club @ World Health Club35
Elbow Park A @ Glencoe44
Date: 06/12/19
Calgary Winter Club @ World Health Club17
Elbow Park A @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club26
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Alberta Tennis Centre35
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Calgary Tennis Club53
Tennis Academy @ Elbow Park B62
Oakridge @ Glencoe35
Date: 06/05/19
Tennis Academy @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club08
Calgary Winter Club @ Glencoe71
Elbow Park B @ Alberta Tennis Centre26
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Oakridge53
World Health Club @ Calgary Tennis Club35
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Elbow Park A44
Date: 05/29/19
Tennis Academy @ Calgary Tennis Club44
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Glencoe44
Elbow Park A @ Oakridge53
Calgary Winter Club @ Alberta Tennis Centre35
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club44
World Health Club @ Elbow Park B62

Interclub 2019: 4.0 Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostWonLost%WonLost%
Alberta Tennis Centre144115411573.2%29917762.8%
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club133719381867.9%28119159.5%
Okotoks Tennis Club123125312555.4%26723952.8%
World Health Club113818391769.6%29420459.0%
Calgary Tennis Club93026302653.6%24622951.8%
Tennis Academy92729272948.2%21923348.5%
Calgary Winter Club73025302653.6%24423351.2%
Rosedale Tennis Club52432243242.9%22925946.9%
Elbow Park A51830173135.4%17223842.0%
Glencoe41739164028.6%19929340.4%
Oakridge21838183832.1%20528641.8%
Elbow Park B21731173135.4%17624941.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Rosedale Tennis Club W L
Captains
Thalie Pham (C) 19
Kim Charbonneau (CC) 22
Players
Kamal Ahmed 23
Michael Clarke 40
Magdel Combrinck 35
Justin Fletcher 32
Kathy Macdonald 55
Kent Macdonald 40
Wade Mills 43
Albert Mo 15
Shogo Morita 30
Annabel Stevens 28
Anthony Weir 53
Players Subbing for this Team
Randel Dalgleish (S) 00
Leah Fletcher (S) 00
Fred Meyer (S) 00
Kate Poovong (S) 00
Nick Tang (S) 00

Schedule

MAY
29
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Glencoe
A
JUN
5
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Oakridge
A
JUN
12
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Alberta Tennis Centre
A
JUN
19
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
World Health Club
A
JUN
26
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Tennis Academy
A
JUL
3
Rained Out
Okotoks Tennis Club
H
JUL
10
Wednesday - 06:30 pm     [Jul 3]  
Okotoks Tennis Club
H
JUL
17
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club
H
JUL
24
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Calgary Tennis Club
H
JUL
31
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Elbow Park B
H
AUG
7
Wednesday - 06:00 pm
Calgary Winter Club
H
AUG
14
Wednesday - 06:00 pm
Elbow Park A
H
AUG
21
Wednesday - 06:00 pm
Okotoks Tennis Club
A
AUG
28
Wednesday - 06:00 pm
Elbow Park A
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms