Calgary Interclub Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Alberta Tennis Centre

295 - 90th Avenue SE Calgary, AB, T2J 0A1
Get Google Directions

Club Rep: Danny Dacosta

Dates
Team Points Sets Won Games Won Weeks 07/16 07/02 06/25 06/18 06/11
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club 14 41 289 7/13 6 6 4 6 5
Calgary Winter Club 9 31 229 6/13 4 5 5 3
Rosedale Tennis Club 9 30 251 7/13 2 4 3 6 7
World Health Club 9 29 232 7/13 4 7 6 3 5
Tennis Academy 7 25 235 7/13 4 2 2 5 1
Calgary Tennis Club 6 26 238 7/13 2 1 3 5 7
Alberta Tennis Centre 6 23 231 7/13 6 4 2 2 5
Glencoe 6 23 212 7/13 4 3 6 2 3
Elbow Park 5 23 192 6/13 5 5 3 3
Oakridge 5 21 204 7/13 4 4 4 3 1

Interclub 2019: 3.0 Division MatchesPrint Match Results

Interclub 2019: 3.0 Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostWonLost%WonLost%
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club144115411573.2%28917762.0%
Calgary Winter Club93117311764.6%22916757.8%
Rosedale Tennis Club93026302653.6%25122852.4%
World Health Club92927292751.8%23222051.3%
Tennis Academy72530253144.6%23526147.4%
Calgary Tennis Club62630263046.4%23826946.9%
Alberta Tennis Centre62333233341.1%23125747.3%
Glencoe62331233341.1%21225945.0%
Elbow Park52325232547.9%19220648.2%
Oakridge52135213537.5%20426943.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Alberta Tennis Centre W L
Captains
Leigh Palko (C) 35
Players
Robin Brandt 15
Chris Cheng 13
Don Collins 33
Alistair Duncan 24
Leah Eggen 26
Kudju Fiakpui 13
Melinda Henry 62
Roger Lai 53
Stephanie Louie 33
Dexter Obiso 24
Jide Olubaniyi 33
Aris Palattao 20
Annemi Salgado 15
Players Subbing for this Team
Judy Donahue (S) 00
Joan Patchin (S) 00
Carol Webber (S) 00

Schedule

MAY
28
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Tennis Academy
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club
A
JUN
11
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Elbow Park
H
JUN
18
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Rosedale Tennis Club
A
JUN
25
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Glencoe
H
JUL
2
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Oakridge
H
JUL
16
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Calgary Tennis Club
A
JUL
23
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Calgary Winter Club
H
JUL
30
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
World Health Club
H
AUG
6
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Tennis Academy
H
AUG
13
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Elbow Park
A
AUG
20
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Oakridge
A
AUG
27
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms