Calgary Interclub Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Oakridge

9504 Oakfield Dr SW Calgary AB
Get Google Directions

Phone: 403 869 7159
Club Website
Club Rep: Bernice Kitchin

Team Points Sets Won Games Won Weeks 06/18 06/11 06/04 05/28
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club 8 25 167 4/13 6 5 6 8
Rosedale Tennis Club 7 21 160 4/13 6 7 4 4
Calgary Winter Club 6 22 152 4/13 5 3 7 7
Tennis Academy 6 17 155 4/13 5 1 5 6
Calgary Tennis Club 4 15 117 3/13 7 4 4
World Health Club 3 12 106 4/13 3 5 4 0
Alberta Tennis Centre 2 11 126 4/13 2 5 2 2
Glencoe 2 10 103 4/13 2 3 4 1
Oakridge 2 9 108 4/13 3 1 1 4
Elbow Park 1 10 93 3/13 3 3 4

Interclub 2019: 3.0 Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostWonLost%WonLost%
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club825725778.1%1679364.2%
Rosedale Tennis Club72111211165.6%16012057.1%
Calgary Winter Club62210221068.8%1529461.8%
Tennis Academy61715171553.1%15513753.1%
Calgary Tennis Club415915962.5%11710552.7%
World Health Club31220122037.5%10614542.2%
Alberta Tennis Centre21121112134.4%12615544.8%
Glencoe21020102231.2%10316238.9%
Oakridge292392328.1%10816240.0%
Elbow Park11014101441.7%9311444.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Oakridge W L
Captains
Chris Carruthers (C) 11
Bernice Kitchin (CC) 11
Players
Marc DeBiasio 13
Joel Eresman 13
Jeff Finestone 13
Pam Lee 13
Susan Makus 25
Ani McDowell 11
Gerry Molotsky 13
Mitch Ravvin 02
John Rhind 22
Dianna Wreford 42
Players Subbing for this Team
Mike Katz (S) 02
Karen Whitaker (S) 01

Schedule

MAY
28
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Elbow Park
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Calgary Winter Club
H
JUN
11
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Rosedale Tennis Club
A
JUN
18
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Tennis Academy
H
JUN
25
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club
H
JUL
2
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Alberta Tennis Centre
A
JUL
16
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
World Health Club
A
JUL
23
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Glencoe
A
JUL
30
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Calgary Tennis Club
H
AUG
6
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Elbow Park
H
AUG
13
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Rosedale Tennis Club
H
AUG
20
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Alberta Tennis Centre
H
AUG
27
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Calgary Winter Club
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms