Calgary Interclub Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Calgary Tennis Club

1445 16 Street SouthwestCalgary, AB T3C 3W4
Get Google Directions

Phone: (403) 244-5302
Club Website
Club Rep: Alex Bittermann

Dates
Team Points Sets Won Games Won Weeks 08/20 08/13 08/06 07/30 07/23
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club 20 61 446 11/13 5 6 6 3
Calgary Winter Club 13 49 407 11/13 3 1 2 6
Rosedale Tennis Club 13 44 361 10/13 7 6 1
Tennis Academy 13 43 362 10/13 5 6 7
Glencoe 12 45 366 11/13 5 7 2 8
World Health Club 11 44 362 11/13 3 2 7 3
Alberta Tennis Centre 10 39 390 12/13 5 5 3 1 2
Calgary Tennis Club 10 36 321 9/13 5 5
Elbow Park 8 39 360 11/13 3 4 2 5
Oakridge 7 32 325 12/13 3 1 4 3 0

Interclub 2019: 3.0 Division MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 08/20/19
Alberta Tennis Centre @ Oakridge53
Date: 08/19/19
Elbow Park @ Oakridge44
Date: 08/18/19
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Oakridge71
Alberta Tennis Centre @ Elbow Park53
Date: 08/13/19
World Health Club @ Glencoe35
Calgary Winter Club @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club35
Date: 08/06/19
Calgary Winter Club @ Glencoe17
Tennis Academy @ Alberta Tennis Centre53
World Health Club @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club26
Date: 07/30/19
Tennis Academy @ Calgary Winter Club62
Calgary Tennis Club @ Oakridge53
Glencoe @ Rosedale Tennis Club26
Elbow Park @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club26
World Health Club @ Alberta Tennis Centre71
Date: 07/25/19
Calgary Winter Club @ Elbow Park62
Date: 07/23/19
World Health Club @ Elbow Park35
Oakridge @ Glencoe08
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Calgary Tennis Club35
Calgary Winter Club @ Alberta Tennis Centre62
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Tennis Academy17
Date: 07/16/19
Oakridge @ World Health Club44
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club26
Alberta Tennis Centre @ Calgary Tennis Club62
Tennis Academy @ Glencoe44
Date: 07/02/19
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Calgary Winter Club44
Oakridge @ Alberta Tennis Centre44
World Health Club @ Calgary Tennis Club71
Elbow Park @ Glencoe53
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Tennis Academy62
Date: 06/25/19
Calgary Tennis Club @ Calgary Winter Club35
Glencoe @ Alberta Tennis Centre62
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Oakridge44
World Health Club @ Tennis Academy62
Elbow Park @ Rosedale Tennis Club53
Date: 06/18/19
Calgary Winter Club @ World Health Club53
Alberta Tennis Centre @ Rosedale Tennis Club26
Tennis Academy @ Oakridge53
Glencoe @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club26
Calgary Tennis Club @ Elbow Park53
Date: 06/11/19
Glencoe @ World Health Club35
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Calgary Winter Club53
Oakridge @ Rosedale Tennis Club17
Elbow Park @ Alberta Tennis Centre35
Calgary Tennis Club @ Tennis Academy71
Date: 06/04/19
Rosedale Tennis Club @ World Health Club44
Glencoe @ Calgary Tennis Club44
Tennis Academy @ Elbow Park53
Alberta Tennis Centre @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club26
Calgary Winter Club @ Oakridge71
Date: 05/28/19
Glencoe @ Calgary Winter Club17
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ World Health Club80
Oakridge @ Elbow Park44
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Calgary Tennis Club44
Alberta Tennis Centre @ Tennis Academy26

Interclub 2019: 3.0 Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostWonLost%WonLost%
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club206127612769.3%44630759.2%
Calgary Winter Club134939493955.7%40735553.4%
Rosedale Tennis Club134436443655.0%36131253.6%
Tennis Academy134336433753.8%36234251.4%
Glencoe124540454351.1%36637749.3%
World Health Club114444444450.0%36236449.9%
Alberta Tennis Centre103957395740.6%39043947.0%
Calgary Tennis Club103636363650.0%32132749.5%
Elbow Park83949394944.3%36040247.2%
Oakridge73264326433.3%32547540.6%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Calgary Tennis Club W L
Captains
Ian Ignatiuk (C) 64
Players
Dan Alexander 42
Mary Burke 04
Mary Dascollas 53
Sheila McAlpine 04
Maria Medlow 15
Tim Pratt 20
Igor Prelevic 00
Andrey Ranenko 26
Gord Sereda 00
Craig Solverson 26
Brian Spence 44
Colin Szopa 42
Carlee Thorsen 35
Cheryln Thorsen 62
Shaun Williams 51
Martine Yzerman 13
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Lisa Freeman 64
Players Subbing for this Team
Othmane Chafki (S) 00
Tim Crowe (S) 00
Jeptha Davenport (S) 00
Alex David (S) 00
Paul Duteau (S) 00
Dorota Gaska (S) 00
Israel Ginez (S) 00
Monica Hess (S) 00
Wendy Jackson (S) 00
Paul Jeyaraj (S) 00
Gavin Kraemer (S) 00
Richard Martin (S) 00
Cory Royal (S) 00
Marzena Zychowicz (S) 20

Schedule

MAY
28
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Rosedale Tennis Club
H
JUN
4
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Glencoe
H
JUN
11
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Tennis Academy
A
JUN
18
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Elbow Park
A
JUN
25
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Calgary Winter Club
A
JUL
2
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
World Health Club
H
JUL
16
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Alberta Tennis Centre
H
JUL
23
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club
H
JUL
30
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Oakridge
A
AUG
6
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Rosedale Tennis Club
A
AUG
13
Rained Out
Tennis Academy
H
AUG
20
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
World Health Club
A
AUG
22
Thursday - 06:00 pm     [Aug 13]  
Tennis Academy
H
AUG
27
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Glencoe
A
SEP
10
Playoffs
SEP
14
Playoffs
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms