Calgary Interclub Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Alberta Tennis Centre

295 - 90th Avenue SE Calgary, AB, T2J 0A1
Get Google Directions

Club Rep: Danny Dacosta

Dates
Team Points Sets Won Games Won Weeks 07/03 06/26 06/19 06/12 06/05
Alberta Tennis Centre 12 37 265 6/13 6 8 7 5 6
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club 11 33 245 6/13 5 4 5 6 8
World Health Club 10 35 263 6/13 6 7 5 7 3
Okotoks Tennis Club 10 26 231 6/13 6 2 5 5 4
Calgary Tennis Club 7 26 210 6/13 4 7 3 3 5
Tennis Academy 7 20 177 6/13 4 4 2 6 0
Calgary Winter Club 6 26 212 6/13 3 6 6 1 7
Rosedale Tennis Club 5 21 199 6/13 2 4 3 3 5
Elbow Park A 5 17 172 6/13 2 1 4 2 4
Glencoe 4 15 174 6/13 2 0 4 5 1
Elbow Park B 2 17 176 6/13 4 4 3 2 2
Oakridge 2 15 180 6/13 4 1 1 3 3

Interclub 2019: 4.0 Division MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 07/10/19
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club62
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Calgary Tennis Club53
Oakridge @ Alberta Tennis Centre17
Date: 07/03/19
Glencoe @ World Health Club26
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Calgary Winter Club53
Calgary Tennis Club @ Elbow Park B44
Oakridge @ Tennis Academy44
Elbow Park A @ Alberta Tennis Centre26
Date: 06/26/19
Oakridge @ World Health Club17
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Calgary Winter Club26
Elbow Park B @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club44
Glencoe @ Alberta Tennis Centre08
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Tennis Academy44
Calgary Tennis Club @ Elbow Park A71
Date: 06/25/19
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Elbow Park B53
Date: 06/19/19
Tennis Academy @ Calgary Winter Club26
Rosedale Tennis Club @ World Health Club35
Elbow Park A @ Glencoe44
Date: 06/12/19
Calgary Winter Club @ World Health Club17
Elbow Park A @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club26
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Alberta Tennis Centre35
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Calgary Tennis Club53
Tennis Academy @ Elbow Park B62
Oakridge @ Glencoe35
Date: 06/05/19
Tennis Academy @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club08
Calgary Winter Club @ Glencoe71
Elbow Park B @ Alberta Tennis Centre26
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Oakridge53
World Health Club @ Calgary Tennis Club35
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Elbow Park A44
Date: 05/29/19
Tennis Academy @ Calgary Tennis Club44
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Glencoe44
Elbow Park A @ Oakridge53
Calgary Winter Club @ Alberta Tennis Centre35
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club44
World Health Club @ Elbow Park B62

Interclub 2019: 4.0 Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostWonLost%WonLost%
Alberta Tennis Centre123711371177.1%26514664.5%
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club113216331568.8%24516160.3%
World Health Club103414351372.9%26317060.7%
Okotoks Tennis Club102622262254.2%23121451.9%
Calgary Tennis Club72622262254.2%21019751.6%
Tennis Academy72028202841.7%17720846.0%
Calgary Winter Club62622262254.2%21219751.8%
Rosedale Tennis Club52127212743.8%19922347.2%
Elbow Park A51830173135.4%17223842.0%
Glencoe41632153331.2%17425140.9%
Elbow Park B21731173135.4%17624941.4%
Oakridge21533153331.2%18025041.9%

Schedule

MAY
29
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Calgary Winter Club
H
JUN
5
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Elbow Park B
H
JUN
12
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Rosedale Tennis Club
H
JUN
19
Rained Out
Oakridge
H
JUN
26
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Glencoe
H
JUL
3
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Elbow Park A
H
JUL
10
Wednesday - 06:30 pm     [Jun 19]  
Oakridge
H
JUL
17
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
World Health Club
A
JUL
24
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Tennis Academy
A
JUL
31
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Okotoks Tennis Club
A
AUG
7
Wednesday - 06:00 pm
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club
A
AUG
14
Wednesday - 06:00 pm
Calgary Tennis Club
A
AUG
21
Wednesday - 06:00 pm
Elbow Park A
A
AUG
28
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Calgary Tennis Club
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms