Calgary Interclub Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Tennis Academy

5600 19 Street SouthwestCalgary, AB T3E 3H3
Get Google Directions

Phone: (403) 243-6717
Club Website
Club Rep: Alex Policarpo

Dates
Team Points Sets Won Games Won Weeks 07/17 07/03 06/26 06/19 06/12
Alberta Tennis Centre 14 41 299 7/13 4 6 8 7 5
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club 13 38 281 7/13 5 5 4 5 6
Okotoks Tennis Club 12 31 267 7/13 5 6 2 5 5
World Health Club 11 39 294 7/13 4 6 7 5 7
Calgary Tennis Club 9 30 246 7/13 4 4 7 3 3
Tennis Academy 9 27 219 7/13 7 4 4 2 6
Calgary Winter Club 7 30 244 7/13 4 3 6 6 1
Rosedale Tennis Club 5 24 229 7/13 3 2 4 3 3
Elbow Park A 5 17 172 6/13 2 1 4 2
Glencoe 4 16 199 7/13 1 2 0 4 5
Oakridge 2 18 205 7/13 3 4 1 1 3
Elbow Park B 2 17 176 6/13 4 4 3 2

Interclub 2019: 4.0 Division MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 07/17/19
Calgary Tennis Club @ Calgary Winter Club44
Oakridge @ Okotoks Tennis Club35
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club53
Alberta Tennis Centre @ World Health Club44
Glencoe @ Tennis Academy17
Date: 07/10/19
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club62
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Calgary Tennis Club53
Oakridge @ Alberta Tennis Centre17
Date: 07/03/19
Glencoe @ World Health Club26
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club @ Calgary Winter Club53
Calgary Tennis Club @ Elbow Park B44
Oakridge @ Tennis Academy44
Elbow Park A @ Alberta Tennis Centre26
Date: 06/26/19
Oakridge @ World Health Club17
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Calgary Winter Club26
Elbow Park B @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club44
Glencoe @ Alberta Tennis Centre08
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Tennis Academy44
Calgary Tennis Club @ Elbow Park A71
Date: 06/25/19
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Elbow Park B53
Date: 06/19/19
Tennis Academy @ Calgary Winter Club26
Rosedale Tennis Club @ World Health Club35
Elbow Park A @ Glencoe44
Date: 06/12/19
Calgary Winter Club @ World Health Club17
Elbow Park A @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club26
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Alberta Tennis Centre35
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Calgary Tennis Club53
Tennis Academy @ Elbow Park B62
Oakridge @ Glencoe35
Date: 06/05/19
Tennis Academy @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club08
Calgary Winter Club @ Glencoe71
Elbow Park B @ Alberta Tennis Centre26
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Oakridge53
World Health Club @ Calgary Tennis Club35
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Elbow Park A44
Date: 05/29/19
Tennis Academy @ Calgary Tennis Club44
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Glencoe44
Elbow Park A @ Oakridge53
Calgary Winter Club @ Alberta Tennis Centre35
Okotoks Tennis Club @ Mount Pleasant Tennis Club44
World Health Club @ Elbow Park B62

Interclub 2019: 4.0 Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostWonLost%WonLost%
Alberta Tennis Centre144115411573.2%29917762.8%
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club133719381867.9%28119159.5%
Okotoks Tennis Club123125312555.4%26723952.8%
World Health Club113818391769.6%29420459.0%
Calgary Tennis Club93026302653.6%24622951.8%
Tennis Academy92729272948.2%21923348.5%
Calgary Winter Club73025302653.6%24423351.2%
Rosedale Tennis Club52432243242.9%22925946.9%
Elbow Park A51830173135.4%17223842.0%
Glencoe41739164028.6%19929340.4%
Oakridge21838183832.1%20528641.8%
Elbow Park B21731173135.4%17624941.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Tennis Academy W L
Captains
Mark Hiebert (C) 31
Brenda Ringdahl (CC) 53
Players
Ruel Castino 00
Elliot Geskin 06
Sam Hassan 13
Sheriar Khory 4.0 04
Xiaoying Lui 44
Carl Mah 13
Jane Makin 22
John Melbourn 53
Eric Men 22
Marcela Ortega 113
Gail Quinn 4.0 44
Amal Shibley 4.0 00
Cvetan Trpkov 15
Players Subbing for this Team
Osama Elshafey (S) 4.0 11

Schedule

MAY
29
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Calgary Tennis Club
A
JUN
5
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club
A
JUN
12
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Elbow Park B
A
JUN
19
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Calgary Winter Club
A
JUN
26
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Rosedale Tennis Club
H
JUL
3
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Oakridge
H
JUL
17
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Glencoe
H
JUL
24
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Alberta Tennis Centre
H
JUL
31
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
World Health Club
H
AUG
7
Wednesday - 06:00 pm
Elbow Park A
A
AUG
14
Wednesday - 06:00 pm
Okotoks Tennis Club
A
AUG
21
Wednesday - 06:00 pm
Oakridge
A
AUG
28
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Glencoe
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms