Calgary Interclub Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Tennis Academy

5600 19 Street SouthwestCalgary, AB T3E 3H3
Get Google Directions

Phone: (403) 243-6717
Club Website
Club Rep: Alex Policarpo

Team Points Sets Won Games Won Weeks 06/18 06/11 06/04 05/28
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club 8 25 167 4/13 6 5 6 8
Rosedale Tennis Club 7 21 160 4/13 6 7 4 4
Calgary Winter Club 6 22 152 4/13 5 3 7 7
Tennis Academy 6 17 155 4/13 5 1 5 6
Calgary Tennis Club 4 15 117 3/13 7 4 4
World Health Club 3 12 106 4/13 3 5 4 0
Alberta Tennis Centre 2 11 126 4/13 2 5 2 2
Glencoe 2 10 103 4/13 2 3 4 1
Oakridge 2 9 108 4/13 3 1 1 4
Elbow Park 1 10 93 3/13 3 3 4

Interclub 2019: 3.0 Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostWonLost%WonLost%
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club825725778.1%1679364.2%
Rosedale Tennis Club72111211165.6%16012057.1%
Calgary Winter Club62210221068.8%1529461.8%
Tennis Academy61715171553.1%15513753.1%
Calgary Tennis Club415915962.5%11710552.7%
World Health Club31220122037.5%10614542.2%
Alberta Tennis Centre21121112134.4%12615544.8%
Glencoe21020102231.2%10316238.9%
Oakridge292392328.1%10816240.0%
Elbow Park11014101441.7%9311444.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Tennis Academy W L
Captains
Jeff Wong (C) 00
Players
Ali Al-Bayati 03
Nayibe Bermudez 04
Kevin Davies 62
Charlene Fouqueray 04
Akram Hamad 01
Ryan Hwang 31
Insoo Kim 00
Buram Park 43
Adil Sahnoun 01
Hannah Seo 53
Karen Thorpe 71
Players Subbing for this Team
Alex Nan (S) 00
Brian Nunn (S) 00
Kathy Nunn (S) 00

Schedule

MAY
28
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Alberta Tennis Centre
H
JUN
4
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Elbow Park
A
JUN
11
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Calgary Tennis Club
H
JUN
18
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Oakridge
A
JUN
25
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
World Health Club
H
JUL
2
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club
H
JUL
16
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Glencoe
A
JUL
23
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Rosedale Tennis Club
H
JUL
30
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Calgary Winter Club
A
AUG
6
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Alberta Tennis Centre
A
AUG
13
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Calgary Tennis Club
A
AUG
20
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club
A
AUG
27
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Elbow Park
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms