Calgary Interclub Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Mount Pleasant Tennis Club

117 4 Avenue Northeast Calgary, AB T2E 6K7
Get Google Directions

Phone: (403) 276-3013
Club Website
Club Rep: Lucian Roatis 403 540-1805

Team Points Sets Won Games Won Weeks 06/18 06/11 06/04 05/28
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club 8 25 167 4/13 6 5 6 8
Rosedale Tennis Club 7 21 160 4/13 6 7 4 4
Calgary Winter Club 6 22 152 4/13 5 3 7 7
Tennis Academy 6 17 155 4/13 5 1 5 6
Calgary Tennis Club 4 15 117 3/13 7 4 4
World Health Club 3 12 106 4/13 3 5 4 0
Alberta Tennis Centre 2 11 126 4/13 2 5 2 2
Glencoe 2 10 103 4/13 2 3 4 1
Oakridge 2 9 108 4/13 3 1 1 4
Elbow Park 1 10 93 3/13 3 3 4

Interclub 2019: 3.0 Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostWonLost%WonLost%
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club825725778.1%1679364.2%
Rosedale Tennis Club72111211165.6%16012057.1%
Calgary Winter Club62210221068.8%1529461.8%
Tennis Academy61715171553.1%15513753.1%
Calgary Tennis Club415915962.5%11710552.7%
World Health Club31220122037.5%10614542.2%
Alberta Tennis Centre21121112134.4%12615544.8%
Glencoe21020102231.2%10316238.9%
Oakridge292392328.1%10816240.0%
Elbow Park11014101441.7%9311444.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Mount Pleasant Tennis Club W L
Captains
Irina Byvald (C) 11
Jennifer Lee (CC) 30
Players
Amandeep Brar 60
Claudia Fernandez 21
Don Herman 10
Fay Hum 20
Martin Lambert 20
Teresa Langellotti 10
Marija Latinovic 11
Garry Lee 10
Elaine Roden 01
Linda Shih 71
Johannes Sols 51
Derrick Wildi 10
Mitch Wise 20
Cheryl Wright 01
Ron Yanos 10
Gordon Yee 10
Players Subbing for this Team
Martin Huige (S) 01
Phyllis Larm (S) 00
Lucas Long (S) 11
Jean McClean (S) 00
Buky Salami (S) 00
Manuel Solis (S) 00

Schedule

MAY
28
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
World Health Club
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Alberta Tennis Centre
H
JUN
11
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Calgary Winter Club
A
JUN
18
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Glencoe
H
JUN
25
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Oakridge
A
JUL
2
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Tennis Academy
A
JUL
16
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Rosedale Tennis Club
H
JUL
23
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Calgary Tennis Club
A
JUL
30
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Elbow Park
H
AUG
6
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
World Health Club
H
AUG
13
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Calgary Winter Club
H
AUG
20
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Tennis Academy
H
AUG
27
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Alberta Tennis Centre
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms