Calgary Interclub Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Rosedale Tennis Club

901 - 11th Avenue NW, Calgary 901 - 11th Avenue NW, Calgary, Alberta, Canada.
Get Google Directions

Club Website
Club Rep: Jesse Nagle
Notes: The Rosedale Tennis Club is located behind the Rosedale Community Centre at 901 - 11th Avenue NW, Calgary

And our website www.rosedaletennis.net





Team Points Sets Won Games Won Weeks 06/18 06/11 06/04 05/28
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club 8 25 167 4/13 6 5 6 8
Rosedale Tennis Club 7 21 160 4/13 6 7 4 4
Calgary Winter Club 6 22 152 4/13 5 3 7 7
Tennis Academy 6 17 155 4/13 5 1 5 6
Calgary Tennis Club 4 15 117 3/13 7 4 4
World Health Club 3 12 106 4/13 3 5 4 0
Alberta Tennis Centre 2 11 126 4/13 2 5 2 2
Glencoe 2 10 103 4/13 2 3 4 1
Oakridge 2 9 108 4/13 3 1 1 4
Elbow Park 1 10 93 3/13 3 3 4

Interclub 2019: 3.0 Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostWonLost%WonLost%
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club825725778.1%1679364.2%
Rosedale Tennis Club72111211165.6%16012057.1%
Calgary Winter Club62210221068.8%1529461.8%
Tennis Academy61715171553.1%15513753.1%
Calgary Tennis Club415915962.5%11710552.7%
World Health Club31220122037.5%10614542.2%
Alberta Tennis Centre21121112134.4%12615544.8%
Glencoe21020102231.2%10316238.9%
Oakridge292392328.1%10816240.0%
Elbow Park11014101441.7%9311444.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Rosedale Tennis Club W L
Captains
Jesse Nagle (C) 13
Players
Pulkit Arora 40
Yolanda Bayer 20
Leah Fletcher 51
Pat Fryers 11
Doug Macdonald 3.0 11
Adam Mansour 31
Monique Mansour 22
Sheila McFadyen 02
Fred Meyer 20
Melissa Nagle 22
Kate Poovong 22
Richard Rose 11
Alex Watt 11
Anthony Yuen 22
Players Subbing for this Team
Conita Au (S) 00
Ryan Barnett (S) 00
Herbert Fensury (S) 00
Christine Kennedy (S) 00
Grant Kennedy (S) 00
Maureen Rose (S) 00

Schedule

MAY
28
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Calgary Tennis Club
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
World Health Club
A
JUN
11
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Oakridge
H
JUN
18
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Alberta Tennis Centre
H
JUN
25
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Elbow Park
H
JUL
2
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Calgary Winter Club
A
JUL
16
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Mount Pleasant Tennis Club
A
JUL
23
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Tennis Academy
A
JUL
30
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Glencoe
H
AUG
6
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Calgary Tennis Club
H
AUG
13
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Oakridge
A
AUG
20
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Calgary Winter Club
H
AUG
27
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
World Health Club
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms